SigiPulseSign in
Back to Pulse
fashion·Emerging

Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns

+348%Detected 1d ago·27 sources·🇺🇸·Peaks in ~72h
Personalize this

Get Personalized Trend Intelligence

Pulse will surface trends in your niche, ranked by opportunity — not generic feeds.

Start free
Viral Score
35/100
86% confidence
Controversy
0/100
Low risk
Opportunity
53/100
Content potential
🎬Posts created
131
👥Active creators
328
👁Est. reach
5.1M
Window left
~72h

Why It's Trending

AI

Celebrity stylist Molly Dickson is actively recruiting for multiple internship positions, including Market, Social Media, and general Fashion interns. These roles are based in Los Angeles and are slated to begin in August/September, concluding in December/January.

Powered by SigiPulse · Sourced from CNBC, Reddit +25 more

Audience Sentiment

66% Positive12% Neutral22% Negative

Predominantly positive. Safe to post.

Trend Lifecycle

1
Emerging
2
Growing
3
Viral
4
Peak
5
Declining
6
Dead
Expected peak in ~72h17%

Score History

Last 12 hours
Viral scoreControversy

Platform Breakdown

News outlets15%
Reddit16%
YouTube32%
Instagram18%

Geographic Reach

🇺🇸United States
15.4K

Content Ideas

48+ ideas
reels hook

POV: You're watching Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns unfold live

Low engagement
reels hook

Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns — explained in 60 seconds

Medium engagement
reels hook

Where were you when Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns happened?

High engagement
reels hook

The moment everyone missed about Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns

Low engagement
reels hook

Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns: the timeline nobody is talking about

Medium engagement
reels hook

What Celebrity Stylist Molly Dickson Seeks Fashion and Social Media Interns actually means for the next 24 hours

High engagement
More like this

Unlock More Opportunities Like This

Members see the full set of related trends, AI briefs, and a personalized daily digest.

Unlock for free
Free forever — no card

Create your free account

Stop browsing trends. Start acting on them — with AI briefs tuned to your niche.

Create free account