SigiPulseSign in
Back to Pulse
photography·Emerging

Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear

+516%Detected 2h 14m ago·48 sources·🇺🇸·Peaks in ~72h
Personalize this

Get Personalized Trend Intelligence

Pulse will surface trends in your niche, ranked by opportunity — not generic feeds.

Start free
Viral Score
45/100
87% confidence
Controversy
0/100
Low risk
Opportunity
65/100
Content potential
🎬Posts created
219
👥Active creators
453
👁Est. reach
6.9M
Window left
~72h

Why It's Trending

AI

Godox has launched new portable lighting equipment, including the EazyFlow Beauty Dish Travel Light and the iFlash iM30Pro. These products are designed to offer photographers versatile and effortless lighting solutions for on-the-go use.

Powered by SigiPulse · Sourced from ESPN, Reddit +46 more

Audience Sentiment

68% Positive12% Neutral20% Negative

Predominantly positive. Safe to post.

Trend Lifecycle

1
Emerging
2
Growing
3
Viral
4
Peak
5
Declining
6
Dead
Expected peak in ~72h17%

Score History

Last 12 hours
Viral scoreControversy

Platform Breakdown

Instagram24%
Twitter / X15%
News outlets27%
Reddit44%

Geographic Reach

🇺🇸United States
22.2K

Content Ideas

48+ ideas
reels hook

POV: You're watching Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear unfold live

Medium engagement
reels hook

Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear — explained in 60 seconds

Low engagement
reels hook

Where were you when Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear happened?

High engagement
reels hook

The moment everyone missed about Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear

Medium engagement
reels hook

Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear: the timeline nobody is talking about

Low engagement
reels hook

What Godox Releases New Portable Photography Lighting Gear actually means for the next 24 hours

High engagement
More like this

Unlock More Opportunities Like This

Members see the full set of related trends, AI briefs, and a personalized daily digest.

Unlock for free
Free forever — no card

Create your free account

Stop browsing trends. Start acting on them — with AI briefs tuned to your niche.

Create free account