SigiPulseSign in
Back to Pulse
gaming·Emerging

Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series

+700%Detected 2h 17m ago·43 sources·🇺🇸·Peaks in ~48h
Personalize this

Get Personalized Trend Intelligence

Pulse will surface trends in your niche, ranked by opportunity — not generic feeds.

Start free
Viral Score
75/100
99% confidence
Controversy
15/100
Low risk
Opportunity
86/100
Content potential
🎬Posts created
625
👥Active creators
765
👁Est. reach
11.4M
Window left
~48h

Why It's Trending

AI

Reports indicate that Netflix is developing a live-action television series based on Atlus' popular Persona RPG franchise. This adaptation would bring the beloved video game series to a new format for a wider audience.

Powered by SigiPulse · Sourced from FT, Reddit +41 more

Audience Sentiment

60% Positive12% Neutral28% Negative

Mixed sentiment. Frame your angle thoughtfully.

Trend Lifecycle

1
Emerging
2
Growing
3
Viral
4
Peak
5
Declining
6
Dead
Expected peak in ~48h17%

Score History

Last 12 hours
Viral scoreControversy

Platform Breakdown

Instagram49%
Twitter / X39%
News outlets58%
Reddit77%

Geographic Reach

🇺🇸United States
39.9K

Content Ideas

48+ ideas
reels hook

POV: You're watching Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series unfold live

Low engagement
reels hook

Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series — explained in 60 seconds

High engagement
reels hook

Where were you when Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series happened?

Medium engagement
reels hook

The moment everyone missed about Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series

Low engagement
reels hook

Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series: the timeline nobody is talking about

High engagement
reels hook

What Netflix reportedly developing live-action Persona TV series actually means for the next 24 hours

Medium engagement
More like this

Unlock More Opportunities Like This

Members see the full set of related trends, AI briefs, and a personalized daily digest.

Unlock for free
Free forever — no card

Create your free account

Stop browsing trends. Start acting on them — with AI briefs tuned to your niche.

Create free account