SigiPulseSign in
Back to Pulse
space·Growing

Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal

+612%Detected 2h 15m ago·43 sources·🇺🇸·Peaks in ~24h
Personalize this

Get Personalized Trend Intelligence

Pulse will surface trends in your niche, ranked by opportunity — not generic feeds.

Start free
Viral Score
65/100
94% confidence
Controversy
5/100
Low risk
Opportunity
79/100
Content potential
🎬Posts created
342
👥Active creators
620
👁Est. reach
9.5M
Window left
~24h

Why It's Trending

AI

Rocket Lab, a California-based launch company, has announced an $8 billion deal to acquire satellite communications giant Iridium. This acquisition is a strategic move for Rocket Lab to expand its capabilities and become an end-to-end space company.

Powered by SigiPulse · Sourced from WSJ, Axios +41 more

Audience Sentiment

65% Positive12% Neutral23% Negative

Predominantly positive. Safe to post.

Trend Lifecycle

Emerging
2
Growing
3
Viral
4
Peak
5
Declining
6
Dead
Expected peak in ~24h33%

Score History

Last 12 hours
Viral scoreControversy

Platform Breakdown

YouTube25%
Instagram43%
Twitter / X61%

Geographic Reach

🇺🇸United States
32.5K

Content Ideas

48+ ideas
reels hook

POV: You're watching Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal unfold live

High engagement
reels hook

Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal — explained in 60 seconds

Medium engagement
reels hook

Where were you when Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal happened?

Low engagement
reels hook

The moment everyone missed about Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal

High engagement
reels hook

Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal: the timeline nobody is talking about

Medium engagement
reels hook

What Rocket Lab Acquires Iridium in $8 Billion Deal actually means for the next 24 hours

Low engagement
More like this

Unlock More Opportunities Like This

Members see the full set of related trends, AI briefs, and a personalized daily digest.

Unlock for free
Free forever — no card

Create your free account

Stop browsing trends. Start acting on them — with AI briefs tuned to your niche.

Create free account